8218 Strawberry Plains Pike Knoxville, TN 37924
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: East Tennessee Realtors / Listed By: True North Group, Wallace North Office

  8218 Strawberry Plains Pike Knoxville, TN 37924

Sold on 12/29/2022
$225,000 (USD)
2
BED
1
BATH
850
SQFT
Sold Date:
12/29/2022
Taxes
$424
Lot Size
3.1 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1966

East Tennessee Realtors
Last checked May 21 2026 at 3:38 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1

$ (+/-)
Nov 08, 2022
Price Changed
$225,000
-6%
-$14,000
Oct 30, 2022
Price Changed
$239,000
-2%
-$6,000
Oct 30, 2022
Price Changed
$245,000
-2%
-$5,000
Oct 22, 2022
Price Changed
$250,000
-3%
-$9,000
Oct 17, 2022
Price Changed
$259,000
-2%
-$5,000
Oct 14, 2022
Price Changed
$264,000
-2%
-$5,000